August 23rd Runoff Races - WLOX.com - The News for South Mississippi

August 23rd Runoff Races

Governor - Democrat
Johnny DuPree
Bill Luckett

Treasurer - Republican
Lynn Fitch
Lee Yancey

Public Service Commission/Southern Dist. - Democrat
Tom Blanton
Mike Collier

Senate Dist 40 - Republican
(Inc) Sid Albritton
Angela Hill

Senate District 43 - Republican
Phillip Gandy
Connie Wilkerson

Senate District 46 - Republican
Mickey Lagasse
Philip Moran

House District 118 - Republican
Greg Haney
(Inc) Roger Ishee

House District 119 - Democrat
Richard Marsh
Sonya Williams-Barnes

Hancock County Supt of Educ - Republican
(
Inc) Alan Dedeaux
Deborah Moran

Hancock County Coroner - Republican
Jim Faulk
Wayne Hoffman

Hancock County Supervisor/Dist 2 - Democrat
Edward Gibson
Billy Joe Ladner

Hancock County Supervisor/Dist 2 - Republican
Kenny Hoda
Greg Shaw

Hancock County Supervisor/Dist 3 - Republican
(
Inc) Lisa Cowand
Jerry Peppenger

Hancock County Constable 1 - Republican
Roland Flowers
Terry Necaise

Harrison County Constable/Dist 5 - Republican
Richard Lee
(Inc) Jeff Migues

Jackson County Supervisor/Dist 1 - Republican
Randy Carney
Barry Cumbest

Jackson County Supervisor/Dist 4 - Republican
(Inc) Tommy Brodnax
Troy Ross

Jackson County Justice Ct 1 - Republican
Lisa Fairley
Gerald Jones

Jackson County Justice Ct 4 - Republican
(
Inc) David Mcveay
Jerry Dalgo

Stone County Justice Ct West - Democrat
(Inc) Teresa Dearman
Ricky Farmer

George County Sheriff - Democrat
Dean Howell
(Inc) John "Tony" Keel

George County Supervisor/Beat 3 - Democrat
Glen Henderson
Larry Mcdonald

George County Justice Ct 2 - Democrat
Carolyn Nicholson
Eric Purvis

George County Constable/Dist 2 - Democrat
Stacey Dungan
Jerry Havard

Greene County Sheriff - Democrat
(Inc) Kevin Fortinberry
Stanley Mcleod

Greene County Tax Assessor - Democrat
Mark Holder
Tyson Moreno

Greene County Supervisor/Dist 3 - Democrat
James Mclain
Vince West

Greene County Supervisor/Dist 4 - Democrat
(Inc) J. M. Crocker
Randy Mcleod

Greene County Supervisor/Dist 5 - Democrat
(Inc) Harold Cook
Clyde Sylvester

Greene County Constable/Post 1 - Democrat
Ryan Walley
Keith Churchwell

Pearl River Co Supervisor/Dist 2 - Republican
Joyce Culpepper
Daryl Smith

Pearl River Co Supervisor/Dist 3 - Republican
Dennis Dedeaux
Kelton Smith

Pearl River Co Supervisor/Dist 5 - Republican
Keith Seal
(Inc) Sandy Smith

Pearl River Co Justice Court Se - Republican
Donald Fail
Farron Moeller

Pearl River Co Constable/North - Republican
Rossie Creel
Danny Slade

Powered by Frankly